Durango Adult Recreation Hockey League at
Chapman Hill Ice Rink and Ski Area

Presented by Skywalker Construction
Extreme Sports Team

2017/2018 DARHL Level 5

2017/2018 DARHL Level 5 Schedule


Due to an odd number of teams in this level Hurtz gets one extra game, the last game on the schedule will not count for Hurtz standings.

Playoffs will be broken into 2 brackets. Bracket A will have 7 teams and bracket B will have 8 teams, standings will determine which bracket you are in. 

 Date  Time  Teams  Points
 Sunday, November 26th  5:15 pm  Net Force vs Riff Raff  RR 5-0
   6:30 pm  Skateful Dead vs Irons  Irons 8-5
 Tuesday, November 28th  9:15 pm  Hurtz vs Chuckettes
 Chuck 2-1
   10:30 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs MIC
 Ugly 4-0
 Thursday, November 30th
 9:15 pm
 La LL vs Jabronis 
 Jab 5-1
   10:30 pm
  Macho vs Freeze
 Freeze 4-0
 Tuesday, December 5th  9:15 pm  Gerihatrix vs Pond Kings   KINGS 4-1
   10:30 pm  Dekes vs Irons   Dekes 7-0
 Thursday, December 7th  9:15 pm   Skateful Dead vs Chuckettes
 TIE 3-3
   10:30 pm  Net Force vs Ugly Pucklings
 Net 3-1
 Saturday, December 9th  8:00 pm  Macho vs  MIC
 Machos 4-2
   9:15 pm   Hurtz vs Jabronis
 Hurtz 4-2
 Tuesday, December 12th  9:15 pm  Gerihatrix vs Freeze
 Tie 4-4
   10:30 pm  La LL vs Pond Kings 
 Kings 4-2
 Thursday, December 14th  9:15 pm  Riff Raff vs Ugly Pucklings 
 TIE 2-2
 Saturday, December 16th  7:45 pm  Dekes vs Chuckettes
 
 Thursday, December 21st
 9:15 pm  Net Force vs Macho 
 
   10:30 pm  Skateful Dead vs Jabronis
 
 Tuesday, January 9th  9:15 pm  Gerihatrix vs MIC
 
   10:30 pm  Hurtz vs Pond Kings  
 Thursday, January 11th  9:15 pm  La LL vs Freeze  
   10:30 pm  Irons vs Chuckettes  
 Friday, January 12th  9:15 pm  Riff Raff vs Macho  
   10:30 pm  Dekes vs Jabronis   
 Saturday, January 13th  8:15 pm  Net Force vs Gerihatrix  
   9:30 pm  Skateful Dead vs Pond Kings
 
 Sunday, January 14th  1:45 pm  La LL vs MIC  
   6:30 pm  Hurtz vs Freeze  
   7:45 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs Macho
 
 Tuesday, January 16th
 9:15 pm  Irons vs Jabronis   
   10:30 pm  Riff Raff vs Gerihatrix  
 Thursday, January 18th
 9:15 pm   Dekes vs Pond Kings   
   10:30 pm  Net Force vs La LL  
 Saturday, January 20th
 9:15 pm  Skateful Dead vs Freeze
 
 Sunday, January 21st  9:00 pm  Hurtz vs MIC  
   10:15 pm  Cuckettes vs Jabronis   
  Tuesday, January 23rd
 9:15 pm   Ugly Pucklings vs Gerihatrix
 
   10:30 pm  Irons vs Pond Kings   
 Thursday, January 25th
 9:00 pm  Riff Raff vs La LL  
   10:15 pm  Dekes vs Freeze  
 Tuesday, January 30th
 9:15 pm  Net Force vs Hurtz  
   10:30 pm  Skateful Dead vs MIC  
 Thursday, February 1st  9:15 pm  Macho vs Gerihatrix   
   10:30 pm  Chuckettes vs Pond Kings   
 Sunday, February 4th  12:30 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs La LL   
 Tuesday, February 6th   9:15 pm  Irons vs Freeze  
   10:30 pm  Riff Raff vs Hurtz   
 Thursday, February 8th   9:15 pm   Dekes vs MIC   
   10:30 pm  Net Force vs Skateful Dead  
 Sunday, February 11th   1:45 pm   Jabronis vs Pond Kings   
   6:30 pm   Macho vs La LL  
   7:45 pm   Chuckettes vs Freeze  
 Tuesday, February 13th 
 9:15 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs Hurtz   
   10:30 pm  Irons vs MIC  
 Thursday, February 15th   9:15 pm  Riff Raff vs Skateful Dead   
   10:30 pm  Net Force vs Dekes   
 Friday, February 16th   9:15 pm   Gerihatrix vs La LL  
   10:30 pm   Jabronis vs Freeze   
 Saturday, February 17th  3:45 pm  Macho vs Hurtz   
 Sunday, February 18th  5:15 pm  Chuckettes vs MIC  
   6:30 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs Skateful Dead  
 Tuesday, February 20th   9:15 pm  Net Force vs Irons   
   10:30 pm  Riff Raff vs Dekes   
 Thursday, Febrary 22nd   9:15 pm  Pond Kings vs Freeze  
   10:30 pm  Gerihatrix vs Hurtz  
 Friday, February 23rd  9:15 pm  Jabronis vs MIC  
   10:30 pm  Machos vs Skateful Dead  
 Saturday, February 24th  7:45 pm  Net Force vs Chuckettes  
 Sunday, February 25th  9:00 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs Dekes  
 Tuesday, February 27  9:15 pm  Riff Raff vs Irons   
   10:30 pm  La LL vs Hurtz  
 Thursday, March 1st   9:15 pm  Pond Kings vs MIC  
   10:30 pm  Gerihatrix vs Skateful Dead  
 Saturday, March 3rd  8:30 pm  Net Force vs Jabronis   
   9:45 pm  Macho vs Dekes   
 Sunday, March 4th   6:30 pm  Riff Raff vs Chuckettes  
   7:45 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs Irons  
 Tuesday, March 6th   9:15 pm  Freeze vs MIC  
   10:30 pm  La LL vs Skateful Dead  
 Thursday, March 8th   9:15 pm  Net Force vs Pond Kings   
   10:30 pm  Gerihatrix vs Dekes  
 Friday, March 9th   9:15 pm  Riff Raff vs Jabronis   
   10:30 pm   Macho vs Irons   
 Sunday, March 11th  12:30 pm  Ugly Pucklings vs Chuckettes  
   1:45 pm   Hurtz vs Skateful Dead   
 Monday, March 12th  6:45 pm  Net Force vs Freeze  
   8:00 pm  La LL vs Dekes  
 Tuesday, March 13th  8:00 pm   Riff Raff vs Pond Kings   
 Thursday, March 15th   7:00 pm   Gerihatrix vs Irons   
   8:15 pm   Ugly Pucklings vs Jabronis   
 Saturday, March 17th  2:30 pm  Macho vs Chuckettes  
   3:45 pm  Net Force vs MIC  
 Sunday, March 18th  11:15 am  Hurtz vs Dekes  
   12:30 pm  Riff Raff vs Freeze  
   1:45 pm   La LL vs Irons   
   9:00 pm   Ugly Pucklings vs Pond Kings   
 Monday, March 19th   6:45 pm  Gerihatrix vs Chuckettes  
   8:00 pm  Macho vs Jabronis   
 Tuesday, March 20th   8:00 pm  Skateful Dead vs Dekes  
   9:15 pm   Riff Raff vs MIC  
 Thursday, March 22nd  7:00 pm  Hurtz vs Irons   
   8:15 pm   Ugly Pucklings vs Freeze  
   9:30 pm  La LL vs Chuckettes   
 Saturday, March 24th  3:45 pm  Macho vs Pond Kings  
   7:15 pm  Gerihatrix vs Jabronis   
 Sunday, April 1st   11:15 am  Dekes vs Riff Raff  
   12:30 pm  Irons vs Ugly Pucklings   
   1:45 pm  MIC vs Gerihatrix  
 Monday, April 2nd  6:45 pm  Jabronis vs Macho   
   8:00 pm  Pond Kings vs La LL  
 Tuesday, April 3rd  6:45 pm  Freeze vs Hurtz  
   8:00 pm   Chuckettes vs Skateful Dead  
   9:15 pm   Net Force vs Hurtz   
 Thursday, April 5th   9:15 pm  5B Game 1 Seed 1 vs Seed 8  
 Saturday, April 7th   7:15 pm  5B Game 2 Seed 4 vs Seed 5  
 Sunday, April 8th   12:30 pm  5A Game 1 Seed 4 vs Seed 5  
   1:45 pm  5A Game 2 Seed 3 vs Seed 6  
 Monday, April 9th   6:45 pm  5B Game 3 Seed 3 vs Seed 6  
   8:00 pm   5B Game 4 Seed 2 vs Seed 7  
 Tuesday, April 10th   6:45 pm  5B Game 5 Winner G1 vs Winner G2  
   8:00 pm   5A Game 3 Seed 2 vs Seed7  
 Thursday, April 12th  6:45 pm  5A Game 4 Seed 1 vs Winner G1  
 Saturday, April 14th   7:15 pm  5A Game 5 Winner G2 vs Winner G3  
   8:30 pm  5B Game 6 Winner G3 vs Winner G4  
 Sunday, April 15th   3:00 pm  5A Championship   
   4:15 pm  5B Championship   
 





Standings




 Team  Win  Loss  Tie  Points
 Netforce  1  1  0  2
 Riff Raff  1  0  1  3
 Ugly Pucklings  1  1  1  3
 Macho Glow  1  1  0  2
 Gerihatrix    1  1  1
 LaLorona  0  2  0  0
 Hurtz Doughnut  1  1  0  2
 Skateful Dead  0  1  1  1
 The Dekes of Hazard  1      2
 Irons  1  1  0  2
 Chuckettes  1  0  1  3
 Jabronis  1  1  0  2
 Pond Kings  2      4
 Freeze Joles  1  0  1  3
 Mid Ice Crisis  0  2  0  0




Teams


Netforce


 Player  GP
 Courtney Webster - Goalie  2
 Devon Schmidt  
 Aaron Kimple  1
 Tim Miller  1
 Todd Bartz  2
 Stacy Faulk  2
 Chris Caliagli - Captain  2
 Erica Dey  2
 Doug Phelps  2
 Parker Jardine  2
 Erika Lennox  2
 Corey Rosen  1



Riff Raff


 Player  GP
 Bill Zimsky - Goalie  1
 Jeff Quinn  2
 Scott Slind  2
 Jennifer Smith  1
 Troy Couture  1
 Alex Schermer  1
 Brian Collabolleta  2
 Tre Metzer  1
 Aaron Freed  2
 Paul Halajin  
 Jimmy Freed  
 Andrew Jones  
 Dag Bittle  2
 Ian Rothman  2
 Lauren Muir  1



Ugly Pucklings


 Player  GP
 Tim Miller  2
 Leah Miller  1
 Sean Moore  1
 Missy Votel  2
 David Diaz  2
 Sam Grubitz  2
 Benj Fredrick  1
 Jen Manganello  1
 Bonnie Kling  1
 Ben Walker  
 Dio Cifuni  1
 Ryan Benomoni  2
 Craig Arnwine  1
 Rich Lawton  1



Macho Glow


   
 Dennis Golbricht - Goalie  2
 Kara Grubis - Captain  1
 Ethan Deffenbaugh - Captain  1
 Dan Korman  1
 Chris Hawkins  2
 Pete Allmann  2
 Andy Althoff  2
 Todd Rossignol  1
 Joe Somogyi  1
 Ryan Halonen  
 Jason Rose  1
 Hoai Vu  
 Greg Saiz  1
 Patricia Supanich  
 Josh "Coach" Hofmann  1
 Kyle Wolf 1



Gerihatrix


 Player  GP
 Wayne Settle - Goalie  1
 Rick Norton - Captain  2
 Tom Schiltgen  2
 Pam Smith  
 Tom Phare  1
 Mark Thompson  2
 Tim Zink  2
 Thatcher Leavenworth  1
 Dave Croll  2
 Nick Becker  
 John Kamm  2
 Pat Morrissey  1
 Dennis Benedetto  2
 Charley Kier  2



LaLlorona


 Player  GP
 Andrew Napora - Goalie  1
 David Eckenrode - Captain  2
 Paul Pelissier  2
 Stephan O'Conner  1
 Chris Neal  2
 Jon Dunn  1
 Heather Erb  
 Chris Young  1
 Zac Cullum  1
 Schuyler roskam  1
 Grant Breeden  2
 Tim Biggert  
 Zack Tripp  2
 Colby Marr  2
 Chandler Alstrin  2
 Joseph Fledman  
 Sean Thibert  1
 Greg Allen  1




Hurtz Doughnut


 Player  GP 
 Will Rottenberg - Goalie  2
 Eric Hjermstad - Captain  1
 Adam Bergal  1
 Bryan Brock  2
 Dan Zalbowitz  
 Forest Bommarito  1
 John Feistner  2
 Jeremy Stanton  2
 Kevin Culhane  1
 Nic Ratliff  1
 Scott Serzen  
 Tyler Wheelock  1
 Nicole Rohn  2



Skateful Dead


 Player  GP 
 Nate Archibald - Goalie  2
 Betsy Archibald - Captain  2
 Kijun Hong  1
 Jenny Mund  2
 Chelsea Rodriguez  1
 Ben Hickman  2
 Corey Pell  
 Ian Barrett  2
 Dayna Turner  2
 Jules Carroll  2
 Molly Sorenson  1
 Chris Biolotta  
 Bly Colbert  1
 Jamie Norwald  1



The Dekes of Hazard


 Player  GP 
 Josh Olson - Goalie  1
 Eric Herchmer - Captain  1
 Kerri Merkel  
 Pete Merkel  1
 Grady Kelly  1
 Andrew Straub  1
 Steve VanBuskirk  1
 Sean Kelly  1
 Nate Snyder  1
 Scott Key  1
 Jeff Seebach  
 Izzy Martinz  1
 Jacob Maca  1
 Callahan????  1



Irons


 Player  GP 
 Eric Hickerson - Goalie  2
 Casey Morrison - Captain  2
 David Stokes  1
 Chris Anderson  2
 Rustin Bartel  2
 Jason Jeep  1
 Drew Duvall  1
 Dani Steaves  
 Breaux Burns  1
 Jay Daniel  
 Rod Allen  1
 Tyler Lovato  2
 Jeff Akana  2
 David Fiddlex  
 Nick Knowlton  
 Scott Peterson  1
 Shaun Burke  1
 Jordan Ashby  1
 Vance Clegg  1
 Chip Jewell  
 ??? Baker  1
 ??? Hickell  1
 Eli Kelly  1




Chuckettes

 Player  GP 
 Andy Mylroie - Goalie  2
 Kristi Burke - Captain  2
 Laura Tullos  1
 Jess Hamill  1
 Molly Deffenbaugh  2
 Megan Palmer  
 Amy Foss  1
 Alida Holmes  1
 Nikki Stephens  1
 Lori Walsh  2
 Kelsy Westwater  2
 Jen Allison  1




Pond Kings



 Player  GP
 Darin Ferguson - Goalie  2
 David Kidd - Captain  1
 Steve Otter  2
 Joe DiGiacomo  2
 Dean Garland  2
 Brian Burke  2
 Ken Martin   2
 John "JR" Ryan  2
 Dave Bruzzese  1
 Alex weston  2
 Jake Deal  2
 Brian Skyles  2
 Ethan Bussell  2




Freeze Joles


 Player  GP
 Andie??? - Goalie  
 Jack Siegrist - Captain  2
 Chris Forrest  
 Mike Hoffman  1
 Sterling Bellinger  2
 Will Daniels  2
 Nathan M???  
 Leach Useniwiski  2
 John Caughlan  2
 Zac Stewart  1
 Logan Sansoni  2
 Travis Davis  1
 Beau Reber   1
 Brian Leinandt 1
  Tucker Pratt 1
 Minely Jordeth  1




Mid Ice Crisis



 Player  GP
 Cyrus Nabors - Goalie  2
 Kim Cofman - Captain  2
 Inge Lyons  1
 Wes Rome  2
 Mike Best  2
 Ricka Nabors  2
 Joel Aguilar  1
 Olivia????  
 Ryan Johnston  1
 Josh Kitchen  1
 Samantha Hall  2
 Brad Harper  1
 Jamie McCullough  1
 Meredith????  
 Brian Vaughn  
 Spencer Aguilar 1
 Olivia Angrew 1




Jabronis


 Player  GP 
 Garen Bojeski - Goalie  2
 Dustin Pratt - Captain  2
 Matt Puls  2
 Zach Zirkelbach  2
 Ben Snyder  2
 Reed Beeson  2
 Nick Zambelli  2
 Andy Grenhart  2
 Mike Czub  1
 Coleman Nelson  2
 Jay Sliter  2
 Brendon Berch  2
Website Builder