Durango Adult Recreation Hockey League at
Chapman Hill Ice Rink and Ski Area

Presented by Skywalker Construction
Extreme Sports Team

2017/2018 DARHL Level 3

2017/2018 DARHL Level 3 Schedule

Due to an odd number of teams in this level Ice Dawgs gets one extra game, the last game on the schedule will not count for Ice Dawgs standings.


 Date  Time  Teams  Winner
 Sunday, November 26th  7:45 pm  Danger vs RLN  RLN 3-2
   9:00 pm  Yetis vs Ice Dawgs  Yetis 8-7
 Saturday, December 2nd   8:30 pm  SJH vs Goats  SJH 2-1
   9:45 pm  RLN vs IH  IH 7-5
 Sunday, December 3rd   9:00 pm  Ice Dawgs vs Danger   Danger 5-4
 Friday, December 8th   9:15 pm  Goats vs Yetis   Goats 4-2
   10:30 pm  SJH vs RLN  RLN 2-1
 Sunday, December 10th   9:00 pm  Goats vs Ice Dawgs   Goats 4-0
 Thursday, December 14th   10:30 pm  Yetis vs IH  Yetis 3-1
 Saturday, December 16th  9:00 pm  Ice Dawgs vs SJH  
 Sunday, December 17th   9:00 pm  RLN vs Yetis  
 Friday, December 22nd   9:15 pm   IH vs Danger   
   10:30 pm  Ice Dawgs vs RLN  
 Saturday, January 13th   7:00 pm  Goats vs IH  
 Sunday, January 14th   9:00 pm  SJH vs Danger   
 Friday, January 19th   9:00 pm  RLN vs Goats   
   10:30 pm  IH vs SJH  
 Saturday, January 20th   10:30 pm  Danger vs Yetis   
 Saturday, January 27th   9:15 pm  IH vs Ice Dawgs   
   10:30 pm  Danger vs Goats   
 Sunday, January 28th   9:00 pm  Yetis vs SJH  
 Sunday, February 4th   1:45 pm   Danger vs RLN  
 Sunday, February 11th   9:00 pm   Yetis vs Ice Dawgs   
 Saturday, February 17th   7:15 pm   SJH vs Goats   
   8:30 pm   Ice Dawgs vs Danger   
   9:45 pm   RLN vs IH  
 Sunday, February 18th   7:45 pm   SJH vs RLN 
 
   9:00 pm   Goats vs Yetis 
 
 Saturday, February 24th   9:00 pm   Yetis vs IH  
 Saturday, March 3rd  7:15 pm  Goats vs Ice Dawgs  
 Sunday, March 4th  11:15 am  Ice Dawgs vs SJH  
   9:00 pm  RLN vs Yetis  
 Sunday, March 11th   9:00 pm  IH vs Danger  
   10:15 pm  Ice Dawgs vs RLN  
 Tuesday, March 13th   6:45 pm  SJH vs Danger  
   9:15 pm  Goats vs IH  
 Wednesday, March 14th  9:15 pm  RLN vs Goats  
 Thursday, March 15th  9:30 pm  IH vs SJH  
 Saturday, March 17th  1:15 pm  Danger vs Yetis  
   7:15 pm  IH vs Ice Dawgs  
   8:30 pm  Danger vs Goats  
 Tuesday, March 20th  6:45 pm  Yetis vs SJH  
 Wednesday, March 21st  6:45 pm  Danger vs RLN  
 Saturday, March 24th   8:30 pm  Yetis vs Ice Dawgs   
   9:45 pm   SJH vs Goats   
 Sunday, April 1st   9:00 pm   Goats vs Yetis  
 Monday, April 2nd   9:15 pm  Ice Dawgs vs Danger   
 Thursday, April 5th   6:45 pm   RLN vs IH  
   8:00 pm   Goats vs Ice Dawgs   
 Saturday, April 7th   3:00 pm  SJH vs RLN  
   4:15 pm   Yetis vs IH  
 Sunday, April 8th  11:15 am   IH vs Danger   
   9:00 pm  Ice Dawgs vs SJH  
 Monday, April 9th   9:15 pm  Game 1 Seed 4 vs Seed 5  
 Tuesday, April 10th   9:15 pm   Game 2 Seed 3 vs Seed 6  
 Wednesday, April 11th   6:45 pm   Game 3 Seed 2 vs Seed 7  
 Thursday, April 12th   9:15 pm  Game 4 Seed 1 vs Winner G1  
 Saturday, April 14th   1:15 pm  Game 5 Winner G2 vs Winner G3  
 Sunday, April 15th   12:30 pm   Championship  
 
     


Standings



 Teams  Win  Loss  Tie  Points
 Durango Danger  1  1  0  2
 Yetis  2  1  0  4
 San Juan Hitmen  1  1  0  2
 The Greenery Goats  2  1  0  4
 Ice Dawgs  0  3  0  0
 Ricky's Lucky Nuts  2  1  0  4
 Iceholes  1  1  0  2


Teams


Durango Danger

 Player  GP
 Chad Brickey  2
 Josh Looman  2
 J.D. Danch 1
 Joe Storc  2
 Mike Manganillo  2
 Chad Cerwin  2
 Bill Brown - Captain  2
 Jared???  
 Hans Hleenbeck  2
 Chris Meyer  1
 Christian Holmen  2
 Tim Calkins  2
 Chadwick Dixon  2
 ???  Blea  1



Yetis

 Player  GP
 Ian Davis - Goalie  2
 Jeremiah Aukerman  3
 Bob Gorgan  3
 Bear Tomlinson  1
 James Jensen 1
 Trevor Denney  
 Scott Haulk
 Tom Ober
 Orion Olin  3
 Tom Ober  
 Rusty Fay  2
 Ian McGride  
 Nic Conroy  3
 Tyler Whiteside  2
 Todd Whiteside  2
 Travis Johnson  3
 Ethan Sutton  3
 Sam Kidd  1


San Juan Hitmen

 Player  GP
 Dale Womack - Goalie  1
 Matt Nimetz - Captain  2
 Richard Leavitt  2
 Mike Chase  2
 Kevin Kolb  2
 Jim Mackay  1
 Jeff Kent  1
 Shane Mummery  2
 Tom VanBuskick  2
 Dan Driver  1
 Will Blanchard  
 Spencer Compton  
 Mike Davis  1
 Chad Beland  1


The Greenery Goats

 Player  GP
 Terry Spriggs - Goalie  3
 Brian Capsay - Captain  2
 Chris Leeper  3
 Vlad Koschevy  3
 Matt Nesbit  2
 Rob Schmidt  3
 Kale Casasanto-Zimmerman  3
 Mark Davis  3
 Ryan Cleveland  2
 Ian Burnett  3
 Nikta Naumoff  2
 Steve Housley  
 Holden Welch  2
 Mike Michein  1



Ice Dawgs

 Player  GP
 Rich Holmes - Goalie  3
 Dave Banks - Captain  3
 Seb Hartley  3
 Scott Glyen  3
 Eric Harding  2
 Joe Clair  2
 Ron Mackie 1
 Kirk Lundquist  
 Max Holmes  2
 Jake West  1
 Nick Collins  3
 Jay Quayle  2
 Vinnie Meunier  1
 Ryan Brungard  3
 Matt Vanderham  3
 Peyton Potts  1



Ricky's Lucky Nuts

 Player  GP
 Greg Sykes - Goalie  2
 Jim Altree - Captain  3
 Robin Boucher  3
 Brit Eaton  3
 Todd Treharne  3
 Cam Treharne  3
 Shawn Fergusson  1
 Erik Anderson  3
 George Kaplan  2
 Trevor Hewitt  3
 Dave Barnett  3
 Kirk Ruckman  3
 Isaiah Bewell  
 Justin Wooden  2
 Ron White  2
 Peter Psaledakis  
 Dave Jaworski  1


Iceholes

 Player  GP
 Dennis Rypkema  2
 Taylor Clark  
 Kara Marhn  1
 Matt Hill  2
 Ian Stewart  2
 Mackenzie Man  1
 Eric Hillstrom  2
 Kevin Dezendorf  2
 Shelly Mauch  2
 Ryan Mcrurry  2
 Allen Zwart  2
 Ryan Troop  2
 Jen Zahratka  
 Ian Lennox  2
 Cam Kautzman  1
Website Builder