Durango Adult Recreation Hockey League at
Chapman Hill Ice Rink and Ski Area

Presented by Skywalker Construction
Extreme Sports Team

2017/2018 DARHL Level 1


2017/2018 Level 1 Schedule


 Date  Time  Teams  Winner
 Wednesday, January 10, 2018  9:20pm  Slayers VS AD
 Slayers 8-0
   10:30pm  M2W VS Alpine
 Alpine 5-4
 Wednesday, January 17, 2018  9:20pm  Alpine VS Slayers
 Slayers 7-1
   10:30pm  AD VS M2W 
 AD 6-3
 Wednesday, January 24, 2018  9:20pm  M2W VS Slayers
 M2W 9-0
   10:30pm  AD VS Alpine
 Alpine 4-3
 Wednesday, January 31, 2018  9:20pm  M2W VS Alpine  M2W 7-5
   10:30pm  Slayers VS AD  Slayers 7-4
 Wednesday, February 7, 2018  9:20pm  AD VS M2W  M2W 11-1
   10:30pm  Alpine VS Slayers  Slayer 8-4
 Wednesday, February 14, 2018  9:20pm  AD VS Alpine  Alpine 5-3
   10:30pm  M2W VS Slayers   M2W 12-6
 Wednesday, February 21, 2018  9:20pm  Slayers VS AD  
   10:30pm  M2W VS Alpine  
 Wednesday, February 28, 2018  9:20pm  AD VS M2W  
   10:30pm  Alpine VS Slayers  
 Wednesday, March 7, 2018  9:20pm  AD VS Alpine  
   10:30pm  M2W VS Slayers  
 Wednesday, March 14, 2018  6:45pm  M2W VS Alpine  
   8:00pm  Slayers VS AD  
 Wednesday, March 21, 2018  8:00pm  AD VS M2W  
   9:15pm  Alpine VS Slayers  
 Wednesday, April 4, 2018  6:45pm  M2W VS Alpine  
   8:00pm  Slayers VS AD  
 Wednesday, April 11, 2018  8:00pm  Alpine VS Slayers
 
   9:15pm  AD VS M2W  
  Friday, April 13, 2018  9:15 pm  Seed 1 vs Seed 4  
   10:30 pm  Seed 2 vs Seed 3   
 Sunday, April 15, 2018  11:15 am  Championship  
 




Standings


 Teams  Win  Loss  Tie  Points
 Alpine Lumber Hacks  3  3  0  6
 Mild 2 Wild  4  2  0  8
 Slayers  4  2  0  8
 Arctic Danglers  1  5  0  2



Teams


Alpine Lumber Hacks


 Player  GP
 Orion Hartman - Goalie  6
 Steve Martin - Captain  5
 Mike Parker  6
 Pat Moores  6
 David Hytinen  6
 Tanner Coughlan  5
 Connor Coughlan  
 Nick Piccaro  1
 John Piccaro  
 Alex Canbas  6
 Dan Erkalla  4
 Tommy Branson  5
 Steve Spriggs  2
 Eric Blankenship  6
 Timmy Martin  5
 Robbie Overfield  5



Mild 2 Wild


 Player  GP
 George Bogutiuk - Goalie  6
 Gunter GLOVE Steffler  6
 Alex Mickel  3
 Benji Mickel  
 Pete Dixon  2
 Brian Ensign  3
 Dave Devitre  3
 Jake Glotfelty  3
 Trapper Nicum  6
 Chris Schnurr  6
 Dillon Taylor  6
 Mike Robinson  1
 Jordan Gurr  6
 Ben Cesario  1
 Bryan Wendt  3
 Tom Hanna  1
 Tom Janney  2




Slayers


 Player  GP
 Dale Womack - Goalie  3
 Ryan Sorenson - Captain  6
 Chris Wood  4
 Justin Stapleford  4
 Aaron Green  4
 Drew Lovell  6
 Austin McMenimen  6
 Paul Gelose  6
 Titus Ziesel  6
 Jake Walsh  1
 Rob Morrison  4
 Kasey Miller  3
 Tim Dionne  3
 Chuck Anderson  
 Dan Yeager  
 Jared Wohlers  




Artic Danglers

 Player  GP
 Reid Sifford - Goalie  6
 Garen Bojeski - Captain  5
 Andy Zickrick - Captain  6
 Joey Overman  5
 Dan Connet  5
 Chris Mauer  6
 Mickey????  
 Trevor Lahey  1
 Patrick Hutchins  4
 Kevin Fox  5
 Peter Palinkas-berg  4
 Russ Gartner  6
 Pete Tabor  2
 Keith Bruno  5
 Mitch Carrier  
 Drew Nelson  6
 Jeremy Koschke  5
 Tim Ballou  6
Website Builder